308-236-6903

Alumni Contact Information - 1960's

Class of 1964

Class of 1964

Last Name Maiden Name First Name Address City State Zip Code
Ackerman --- Bruce (Deceased) --- --- ---
Becker Brinker Ruth 14999 Wunderlich Drive #109 Houston TX 77069
Bowen Miller Fran 11683 Evergreen Ln Huntley IL 60142
Crookshank Gion Joan 10410 N 150th ST Bennington NE 68007
Sims   Michael 20325 Seaboard Rd Malibu CA 90265
Curry --- Gary 2364 Woodridge Dr Fort Mill SC 29715
Daake Hellman Jan 7 Northlake Drive Kearney NE 68845
Dunn --- Greg 1001 N Sycamore Ave Sioux Falls SD 57110
Erpelding --- Darryl 2805 SW Westport Drive Topeka KS 66614
Erpelding Leinacker Karen 2805 SW Westport Drive Topeka KS 66614
Kerns --- Robert 1911 S Parkwood Drive Olathe KS 66062
Menke Daake Marie 455 Guthrie Street Superior NE 68978
Nutter Atchison Kathleen (Deceased) --- --- ---
Orcutt Vacha Shirley 3407 Avenue E Kearney NE 68847
Stenson McCoy Mary Lynn

deceased

     
Peterson Whitney Barbara 1601 Sioux Street Lincoln NE 68502
Rowling Markus Janet 4116 21st Avenue Place Kearney NE 68845
Ruder --- Ronald 108 Cedar At. Kearney NE 68847

Ward

Williams Suzanne 4725 N 65th Street #131 Scottsdale AZ ---
Weides --- Kevin 2636 Distillery Road Greenbrier TN 37073
Woods --- James

88 La Crosse Dr Apt 303

Kearney NE 68845

Class of 1965

Class of 1965

Last Name Maiden Name First Name Address City State Zip Code
Arrants Lucas Marilyn (Deceased 1/2017) -- -- --
Blattner Kinkade Teresa 402 NE 31st Street Ankeny IA 50021
Ahrens Cavanaugh Mary Ann 421 E 34th Street Kearney NE 68847
Coulter --- William 97 S Sherman Ave North Platte NE 69101
Fox --- Richard 1316 Meadow Road Grand Island NE 68803
Fuller Richter Barbara 2620 N 81st Lincoln NE 68507
Gallagher   Kevin 10215 W Street Omaha NE 68127
Geist --- Robert 1311 Ave D  PO Box 2381 Kearney NE 68848
Harttar Lienacker Lynda (Deceased) --- --- ---
Hellman --- Joel 18130 Millstone Cove Rd Unit 446 Gravois Mills MO 65037
Kilgore Christensen Sally (Deceased 10/2016) -- -- --
Larchick --- Dr. Ron 10412 So. Hudson Avenue Oklahoma City OK 73139
Elliott Lippire Sharon 10757 S. Alley Mountain Dr. Vail AZ 85641
Markus --- Terrance

(deceased)

--- --- ---
Mayfield Fitzgerald Delores 16605 N 4th Avenue Phoenix AZ 85023
McEntee --- Mike 201 E Howard  St  Apt E49 Tryon NC 28782
Nieman Moreau Colleen 2803 Camelot Ave NW Cedar Rapids IA 52405
Pettinger --- Raymond (Deceased) --- --- ---
Rivera, Jr. --- Jessie --- --- --- ---
Stewart Briggs Ellen Deceased August 2019 --- --- ---
Stroh --- Bill 818 SE 141st Vancouver WA 98683
Tyndal Cook Connie --- --- --- ---
Watton --- Joe 4104 Oakwood Lane West Des Moines IA 50265
White --- Steve Box 278 Braham MN 55006
Zimmer --- Phyllis 525 Clay Street Mason City  NE 68855

Class of 1966

Class of 1966

Last Name Maiden Name First Name Address City State Zip Code
Bryant --- Charles (Deceased, May 2007) --- --- ---
Burchess Gembala Mel 46 Kuester Lk Grand Island NE 68801
Campion Bendfeldt Judy 3907 C Belmont Park Drive Austin TX 78746
Carranza --- Mike 6728 Flint Ridge Road Lincoln NE 68506
Curry --- Bruce 3061 Oak Hills Dr Northampton PA 18067
Hunter Downs Stobbe Lorraine Corn Island, Nicaragua      
Duke Wetta Janice 6809 N Hourglass Drive Coeur D Alene ID 83815
Erpelding --- Janis (Deceased) --- --- ---
Fagot Markus Susan 43431 Rd 750 Lexington NE 68850
Fitzgerald --- Ronald (Deceased)      
Freeling --- Richard 2810 Wendell Drive Hastings NE 68901
Ganskow Shroeder Sharon 4109 Lexington Ave Gillette WY 82716
Geist --- Dan (Deceased)    
Glatter --- Leonard 2429 Redbud Lane Apt H Lawrence KS 66046
Greving --- Gary 231 S 2nd Street Orange Grove OR 97424
Harms --- Richard 5002 Florence St Rockford IL 61108
Herrick Ruder Kathy (Deceased)      
Johnson Galvan Vivian 17906 Worley Dr Pflugerville TX 78660
Keough --- Tom (deceased)      
Lydiatt Nye Patty 3310 Orion Dr Colorado Springs CO 80906
May Atchison Mary (Nan) 4722 Linden Drive Kearney NE 68847
McDonald --- James 3111 South 37th Lincoln NE 68506
Mendoza --- Robert 2760 Arroyo Road Gering NE 69341
Miller Lantz Kristine (deceased)      
Moats Murphy Charlene 5707 K Avenue Kearney NE 68847
Nienaber --- Gerald   Lincoln NE  
Ourada-Simonson Power Gloria P.O. Box 526 Elm Creek NE 68836
Reidy --- Kathy 4024 Locust Street Lincoln NE 68516
Sims --- Dick 1725 Espalandea New Orleans LA  70116
Stine Cunningham Pat 17626 Colonial Ave Omaha NE 68136
Vandevoorde --- Phillip (Deceased)      
Vasquez --- Frank 4509 10th Avenue Kearney NE 68845
Wooley Miller Jean (Deceased 2009) --- --- ---

Class of 1967

Class of 1967

Last Name Maiden Name First Name Address City State Zip Code
Atchison --- Dan 4108 22nd Ave Kearney NE 68845
Beamis Harms Kathy 11901 W 109th Street Apt 212 Overland Park KS 66210
Boyce Nickel Christine 2900 Grand Avenue Lot 274 Kearney NE 68847
Chavanu --- James 914 E 30th Drive Kearney NE 68847
Connell --- James 4860 W Red Wolf Drive Tucson AZ 85742
White Conway Cindy 2423 Sifield Greens Way Sun City Center FL 33573
Dennison Elliot Rose 25230 N Roping Road Scottsdale  AZ 85255
Freeling --- Phil 1409 W 38th Street Kearney NE 68845
Freeling Cimfel Anna 1409 W 38th Street Kearney NE 68845
Gembala --- Ray 300 Stonegate Circle Derby KS

67037

Glatter --- David 14842 265th Road Amherst NE 68812
Holley Wetta Helen 1843 Shades Crest Road Birmingham AL 35216
Jeffrey Forey Jeani 11773 Sherman Street North Glen CO 80233
Stickney Lantry Mary --- --- --- ---
Lippire --- Peter --- Goleta CA 93017
Kinkade Kinkade Franci 17428 Harbor Walk Drive Cornelius NC 28031
McCoy --- Tom 8775 Angeline Ct Lincoln NE 68526
McDonald Gutschenritt Ruth Ann 2620 Arrow Ridge Place Lincoln NE 68506
Mefferd Miller Sandy 2502 Timber Drive Hays KS 67601
Nye --- Molly 38 Belle Avenue Troy NY 12180
Power --- Al 20303 Cannaberry Way Spring TX 77388
Radkiewicz Sims Nancy --- Colorado Springs CO 80906
Schiffrens --- John 1413 Phillipsburg Yuba City CA 95991
Smith Vacha Sharon 1303 E 34th Street Kearney NE 68847
Stickney Langtry Liz --- Alliance NE 69301
Gibbons --- Mary 309 W Vine, PO Box 15 Pleasanton NE 68866
Teply Shiers Ann 47824 794th Road Loup City NE 68853
Thornton Churchfield Denise 6819 Bacchi Road Lodus CA 95651
Vasquez Cavanaugh Jean (Deceased) --- --- ---
Walline --- Steve 1020 Garber Ave Apt 3 Lincoln NE 68521
Weides --- Tom 1607 W 35th Street Kearney NE 68847
White --- Dennis 621 E North Street Algonia IA 50511
Zwickl Eshliman Judy 12347 W Monte Vista Road Avondale AZ 85323
Zwickl --- Don 12347 W Monte Vista Road Avondale AZ 85323

Class of 1968

Class of 1968

Last Name Maiden Name First Name Address City State Zip Code
Day --- Charles (Deceased) --- --- ---
Galvan --- Carmelita (Deceased) --- --- ---
Glatter Glatter Patricia

2630 Retread Road

Pahrump NV 89048
Grueber Beyer Catherine (Deceased) --- --- ---
Grupto MacDonald Catherine 2630 N 123 Circle Omaha NE 68164
Ingram Keough Cecilia PO Box 1505 Kearney NE 68848
Jamrog --- David 410 E 26th Street Kearney NE 68847
Knoles Kwiatkowski Shirley 12019 Emerland Drive Hayden Lake ID 83835
Lucas --- Kent 406 East 26th Street Kearney NE 68847
Miller --- Timothy 1911 Breckenridge Dr Lincoln NE 68521
Murphy --- John 1802 G Ave Kearney NE 68847
Murray Greving Pamela 1122 Thunder Bay Lincoln NE 68505
Nielsen Shiers Virginia 2304 W 11th Grand Island NE 68803
Andersen Brinker Constance --- Johnson Lake NE 68937
Slaughter Dunn Roberta 7557 Exbury Rd Lincoln NE 68516
Vasquez --- Louie --- Elm Creek NE 68836
Williams --- Greg 320 Ridge Rock Rd Sedona AZ 86351
Wiseman --- Donald 1206 9th Avenue Kearney NE 68845
Zwiener --- Ernest W 3536 State Road 33 Horicon WI 53032

Class of 1969

Class of 1969

Last Name Maiden Name First Name Address City State Zip Code
Anderson Hunter Frances 2140 Moore Drive Dixon CA 95620
Chism --- Thomas (Deceased) --- --- ---
Cimfel --- Michael 703 East 27th Street Kearney NE 68847
Field Moore Pam 11225 4th Street NE Blaine MN 55434
Hanna Tomcak Connie --- York NE 68467
Herzog --- Frederick 8410 Sageline San Antonio TX 78251
Hoins Richter Kathy 111 Centennial Drive Grand Island NE 68801
Hoover --- Dennis 1100 Live Oak Street Metairie LA 70005
Kwiatkowski --- Darrel 19582 Mountain Meadow S Hidden Valley Lake CA 95467
Lantz --- Alford P.O. Box 80554 Lincoln NE 68501
Moreau --- Alfred 4502 N Carlin Springs Road Arlington VA 22203
O'Conner --- Michael (Deceased May 1996) --- --- ---
Rossi Zwickl Rosita 676 East Vinedo Lane Tempe AZ 85284
Silver --- Gordon 10 Cypress Lane Colorado Springs CO 80906
Sorensen --- Daniel 2811 W 24th Street Kearney NE 68845
Steinhauser Klinginsmith Kathy 4903 Linden Drive Place Kearney NE 68847
Theis --- Jerry 621 W 18th Kearney NE 68845
Thompson Schmitz Patricia 78276 Road 449 Ansley NE 68814
Van Dyke Zimmer Betty 319 8th St     St Paul NE 68873
Veit --- Theodore P.O. Box 34 Ravenna NE 68869
Weddle --- Barbara --- Upland NE 68981

Our Mission

To enhance the quality of education at Kearney Catholic High School by providing ongoing financial support.

Kearney Catholic High School Foundation

20 East 21st Street
Kearney, NE 68847

phone: 308-236-6903
email: kchsfoundation@gmail.com